Boys High School Fall League Schedule

 

  Varsity A   Varsity B     JV  
1. Calverton 7. Landon   13. BCC   20.Churchill   
2. Churchill 8. Madlax 1   14. Club Blue 2   21.Club Blue 2019  
3. Club Blue 1 9. Madlax 2   15. Gonzaga 2017   22.Gonzaga 2018  
4. Gonzaga 10. O'Connell 16. Madlax 2018 Orange 23.Good Counsel  
5. Good Counsel 11. Walter Johnson 17. Madlax 3   24.Madlax 2018 Blue
6. Heights 12. Wootton   18. Nova West   25.Madlax 2019 Orange
          19. Sidwell/Maret   26.Next Level 2019  
                27.Walter Johnson  
                28.Wootton  
Walter Johnson Turf Field
(6400 Rock Spring Dr. Bethesda MD)
Time Field 7-Sep 14-Sep 21-Sep 28-Sep 5-Oct 12-Oct 19-Oct 26-Oct
9:00am Turf 4 v 9 7 v 11 7 v 8   16 v 17 7 v 9   Playoffs
10:00am Turf 3 v 7   5 v 9 4 v 7 1 v 9   1 v 10 Playoffs
11:00am Turf 8 v 11   1 v 10  9 v 10  4 v 8     Playoffs
3:00pm Turf 1 v 2 20 v 27 4 v 6 25 v 27 11 v 12 6 v 11   Playoffs
4:00pm Turf 5 v 10 1 v 8 3 v 12 5 v 11 6 v 10 1 v 3 9 v 11 Playoffs
5:00pm Turf 6 v 12 9 v 12 14 v 16 1 v 6 24 v 27 4 v 10 5 v 8 Playoffs
6:00pm Turf 14 v 17 5 v 6 14 v 18  2 v 12 5 v 7 5 v 12 23 v 28 Playoffs
7:00pm Turf 20 v 24 2 v 10 23 v 27       4 v 12 Playoffs
8:00pm Turf 27 v 28 3 v 4 2 v 11 3 v 8 2 v 3 2 v 8 2 v 6 Playoffs
                   
Sidwell Friends School
(3825 Wisconsin Ave NW Washington DC)
Time Field 7-Sep 14-Sep 21-Sep 28-Sep 5-Oct 12-Oct 19-Oct 26-Oct
9:00am Turf 13 v 19 13 v 16 15 v 19     20 v 23 15 v 17 Playoffs
10:00am Turf 18 v 19 16 v 19 22 v 28 14 v 19   26 v 27 13 v 17 Playoffs
11:00am Turf 15 v 16 17 v 18 24 v 25 16 v 18 18 v 19 25 v 28 21 v 22 Playoffs
12:00pm Turf 22 v 25 21 v 26 20 v 26 13 v 18 23 v 25 22 v 24 21 v 27 Playoffs
1:00pm Turf 23 v 26 21 v 25 13 v 17 26 v 28 22 v 26 15 v 18 24 v 26 Playoffs
2:00pm Turf   24 v 28   21 v 23 14 v 15 13 v 16 20 v 25 Playoffs
3:00pm Turf   22 v 23   21 v 24 13 v 15 13 v 14 16 v 19 Playoffs
4:00pm Turf   14 v 15   20 v 22 20 v 21 17 v 19 14 v 18 Playoffs
5:00pm Turf       15 v 17 21 v 28     Playoffs