Boys High School Fall League Schedule

Division I   Division II
1. Calverton   6. Madlax 1   11. BCC     18. Sidwell/Maret
2. Churchill   7. Madlax 2   12. Club Blue B   19. The Burg  
3. Club Blue A   8. St. John's 1   13. Fastlax   20. Churchill 2
4. Good Counsel 1   9. The Heights   14. Good Counsel 2   21. Good Counsel 3
5. Landon     10. Wootton   15. Madlax 3   22. Madlax 4  
            16. Oakdale/Hagerstown 23. Madlax 5  
            17. St. John's 2   24. Next Level
                  25. St. Anslem's
Walter Johnson Turf Field
(6400 Rock Spring Dr. Bethesda MD)
Time Field 8-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep 29-Sep 6-Oct 13-Oct 20-Oct 27-Oct
9:00am Turf 4 v 9 1 v 2 6 v 9 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 5 1 v 10 Playoffs
10:00am Turf 1 v 3 5 v 9 2 v 7 12 v 15 14 v 19 16 v 24 2 v 6 Playoffs
11:00am Turf 5 v 8 12 v 13 13 v 15 3 v 5 14 v 15 20 v 25 3 v 9 Playoffs
4:30pm Turf 6 v 13 4 v 7 5 v 10 6 v 4 5 v 7 7 v 9 4 v 5 Playoffs
5:30pm Turf 7 v 10 14 v 16 1 v 4 14 v 22 12 v 18 6 v 10 13 v 14 Playoffs
6:30pm Turf 12 v 15 3 v 6 12 v 14  9 v 10 1 v 9 12 v 22 12 v 16 Playoffs
7:30pm Turf 2 v 19 15 v 18 12 v 19 16 v 19 3 v 10 2 v 3 19 v 22 Playoffs
                   
St. John's HS Turf Field
(2607 Military Rd. Washington DC)
Time Field 8-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep 29-Sep 6-Oct 13-Oct 20-Oct 27-Oct
4:30pm Turf 17 v 18 11 v 17 17 v 23 17 v 20 17 v 25 17 v 21 17 v 24 Playoffs
5:30pm Turf 11 v 16 8 v 10 3 v 8 2 v 8 6 v 8 4 v 8 7 v 8 Playoffs
                   
Sidwell Friends School
(3825 Wisconsin Ave NW Washington DC)
Time Field 8-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep 29-Sep 6-Oct 13-Oct 20-Oct 27-Oct
11:00am Turf     11 v 18          
12:00pm Turf     20 v 25 11 v 24 11 v 22 13 v 19 15 v 18 Playoffs
1:00pm Turf       23 v 25 13 v 16 15 v 19 18 v 25 Playoffs
2:00pm Turf       21 v 25 20 v 21 11 v 23 11 v 21 Playoffs
3:00pm Turf       13 v 18 23 v 24 14 v 18 20 v 23 Playoffs
                   
Washington Episcopal School
(5600 Little Falls Parkway Bethesda, MD)
Time Field 8-Sep 15-Sep 22-Sep 29-Sep 6-Oct 13-Oct 20-Oct 27-Oct
12:00pm Turf 21 v 22 20 v 21 16 v 22         Playoffs
1:00pm Turf 21 v 23 19 v 22  21 v 24         Playoffs